Twitter Youtube GooglePlus

Thirteen Educational Advisory Services Committee (ESAC) Members

Education Advisory Board Meeting Kellen Board Room, WNET February 11, 2016

  • Chairperson: Steve Finston, Math Teacher, New Rochelle High School
  • Vice-Chair: Bob Drake, Chemistry & Physics Representative, Chemistry & Physics Clubs of New York
  • Secretary: Ellen Bergman, Director of Pupil Personnel Howthorne Cedar Knolls UFSD
  • Mary Beth Anderson, Director, The Teacher Center of Central Westchester
  • Lucia Buttaro, Professor, Adelphi University
  • Larry Cocco, Director, Educational Tech, New Jersey Dept. of Education
  • Lucille Cooper, Academy Coordinator, JHS 231
  • David DiGregorio, Supervisor of Library Media Services, Tenafly High School
  • Kathleen Fernald, Principal, Harlem Children’s Zone Promise Academy
  • Eric Garrison, Teacher, New Canaan Country School
  • Angela Guiffreda, Science Teacher, PS 11 (Purvis J. Behan School)
  • Ed Grassel, Retired Guidance Counselor
  • Charlene Jordan, Assistant Superintendent for Ed Services, Rockland BOCES
  • Aisha Marsh, Magnet Resource Specialist, PS 54
  • Mary Jean Marsico Ed.D, District Superintendent, Rockland BOCES
  • Charles Litow, Department of Teaching & Learning, New York University
  • Fatiha Makloufi, Executive Director, College Transition Program
  • Aisha Marsh, Magnet Resource Specialist PS 54
  • Christine Pawelski, Project Director/Adjunct Associate Professor, Center for Opportunities & Outcomes for People with Disabilities (O&O), Teachers College, Columbia University
  • Alex Sabatino, Retired Math Teacher
  • Jane Sandback, Educational Consultant, Yale Center for Emotional Intelligence Katonah-Lewisboro Schools; Putnam/N Westchester BOCES
  • Joseph Sanders, Director of Data Systems, Beginning with Children
  • Joe Selch, Educational Consultant
  • Rocco Staino, Contributing Editor & Special Projects, School Library Journal
  • Ed Susse, Assistant Principal, Manhattan School
  • Tom Trocco, Independent Consultant
  • Chris Ward, Science Teacher, Sacred Heart High School
  • Roslyn Williams, Computer Technology Coordinator/Teacher, Benjamin Banneker Academy for Community Dev.
  • Paulette Zyko, Retired STEM Teacher